A Reddit User Decoded the EDC 2015 Lineup

A Reddit User Decoded the EDC 2015 Lineup

SHARE

A few minutes ago we posted the lineup that Insomniac released. It was encrypted in an owlphabet that we couldn’t read.

A redditor by the name jaytee182 has already cracked the code. See below.

From here
ffRow 1: 12th Planet, 3LAU, 4B, Aaron Jackson, Above & Beyond, AC Slater, Adrenalize, Adventure Club

Row 2: Afrojack, Alesso, Alex Kidd, Alison Wonderland, A-Lusion, Amine Edge & Dance

Row 3: Andrew Rayel, Andy C, Angerfist, Armanni Reign, Armin van Buuren, Art Department, Arty

Row 4: Astrix, Atb, Audien, Audiotistic Stage, Audtricz, Avicii, AWE, Baggi Begovic, Basscon

Row 5: Bassnectar, Bassrush Experience, Benny Benassi, Bingo Players, Bixel Boys

Row 6: Black Sun Empire b2b State of Mind, Blasterjaxx, Bones, Breach, Breathe Carolina

Row 7: Brennan Heart, Brillz, Burn Unit, Calvin Harris, Cemo and Krooked, Carl Cox and Friends, Carnage

Row 8: Cats N’ Dogs, Chris Liebing, Chris Lorenzo, Chuckie, Cookie Monsta b2b Funtcase, Coone

Row 9: Cosmic Gate, Crisis Era, Crizzly, Da Tweekaz, Dada Life, Dannic, Danny Avila, Darksiderz

Row 10:Darren Styles, Dash Berlin, Datsik, D-Block & S-Te-Fan, Definitive, Dieselboy

Row 11: Dimitri from Paris, Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike, Disclosure (DJ Set), Discovery Project, DJ AZ

Row 12: DJ Jazzy Jeff, DJ Snake, Dom Dolla, Dr. Fresh, Dubfire, Duke Dumont (Live), Dusky, Dyro

Row 13: Dzeko & Torres, Eats Everything, Ed Rush & Optical, EDX, Eptic B2B Habstrakt, Eric Prydz

Row 14: Excision, Fallen, Fatboy Slim, Ferry Corsten, Flosstradamus, Flume

Row 15: Flux Pavilion, Freedom Fighters, Friction, Funk House, Galantis, Getter, Gladiator

Row 16: Graham Funke, Grandtheft, Green Velvet & Claude Vonstroke Get Real, Hardwell

Row 17: Hook n Sling, Hotel Garuda, Ilan Bluestone, Isaac, Jack Beats, Jackal, Jason Bentley

Row 18: Javi Row, John Digweed, Jon Rundell, Justin Martin, Kaskade

Row 19: Kasra B2B Foreign Concept B2B Enei, Kastle, Kayzo, Kennedy Jones, Keys n Krates, Kicks n Licks

Row 20: Kidnap Kid, Kiesza, Kove, Krewella, Kry Wolf, Lady Faith, Laidback Luke, Laxx, Leiel, Lny Tnz

Row 21: Loco Dice, Lookas, LoudPVCK, Lowsteppa, Mako,  Mark Knight Presents Toolroom Live

Row 22: Markus Schulz, Martin Garrix, Martin Solveig, Mat Zo, Metrik, Mitis, Moby, Motez, Moti

Row 23: Myon and Shane 54, Neelix, NGHTMRE, Nicky Romero, Noisia, Oliver Heldens, Ookay, Orjan Nielsen

Row 24: Pan-Pot, Party Favor, Petey Clicks, Popeska, Posso, Pretty Lights, Protohype, Psyko Punkz

Row 25: Pulsators, Ran-d, Royl, Saeed Younan, Sander Van Doorn, Sasha, Seven Lions, Showtek

Row 26: Sigma, Sinden, Skism, Slander, Speaker of the House, Steve Angello

Row 27: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, tv, Technoboy, The Upbeats,  Thomas Gold, Tiesto, T’N’T

Row 28: Tokimonsta, Tommy Trash, Trent Cantrelle, Trollphace, Troy Kurtz, Tuneboy, Umek

Row 29: Vena Cava, Victor Calderone, Wilkinson, WUKI, Yellow Claw, Zomboy, Z-Trip

12th Planet, 3LAU, 4B, Aaron Jackson, Above & Beyond, AC Slater, Adrenalize, Adventure Club, Afrojack, Alesso, Alex Kidd, Alison Wonderland, A-Lusion, Amine Edge & Dance, Andrew Rayel, Andy C, Angerfist, Armanni Reign, Armin van Buuren, Art Department, Arty, Astrix, Atb, Audien, Audiotistic Stage, Audtricz, Avicii, AWE, Baggi Begovic, Basscon, Bassnectar, Bassrush Experience, Benny Benassi, Bingo Players, Bixel Boys, Black Sun Empire b2b State of Mind, Blasterjaxx, Bones, Breach, Breathe Carolina, Brennan Heart, Brillz, Burn Unit, Calvin Harris, Cemo and Krooked, Carl Cox and Friends, Carnage, Cats N’ Dogs, Chris Liebing, Chris Lorenzo, Chuckie, Cookie Monsta b2b Funtcase, Coone, Cosmic Gate, Crisis Era, Crizzly, Da Tweekaz, Dada Life, Dannic, Danny Avila, Darksiderz, Darren Styles, Dash Berlin, Datsik, D-Block & S-Te-Fan, Definitive, Dieselboy, Dimitri from Paris, Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike, Disclosure (DJ Set), Discovery Project, DJ AZ, DJ Jazzy Jeff, DJ Snake, Dom Dolla, Dr. Fresh, Dubfire, Duke Dumont (Live), Dusky, Dyro, Dzeko & Torres, Eats Everything, Ed Rush & Optical, EDX, Eptic B2B Habstrakt, Eric Prydz, Excision, Fallen, Fatboy Slim, Ferry Corsten, Flosstradamus, Flume, Flux Pavilion, Freedom Fighters, Friction, Funk House, Galantis, Getter, Gladiator, Graham Funke, Grandtheft, Green Velvet & Claude Vonstroke Get Real, Hardwell, Hook n Sling, Hotel Garuda, Ilan Bluestone, Isaac, Jack Beats, Jackal, Jason Bentley, Javi Row, John Digweed, Jon Rundell, Justin Martin, Kaskade, Kasra B2B Foreign Concept B2B Enei, Kastle, Kayzo, Kennedy Jones, Keys n Krates, Kicks n Licks, Kidnap Kid, Kiesza, Kove, Krewella, Kry Wolf, Lady Faith, Laidback Luke, Laxx, Leiel, Lny Tnz, Loco Dice, Lookas, LoudPVCK, Lowsteppa, Mako,  Mark Knight Presents Toolroom Live, Markus Schulz, Martin Garrix, Martin Solveig, Mat Zo, Metrik, Mitis, Moby, Motez, Moti, Myon and Shane 54,Neelix, NGHTMRE, Noisia, Nicky Romero, Oliver Heldens, Ookay, Orjan, Pan-Pot, Party Favor, Petey Clicks, Popeska, Posso, Pretty Lights, Protohype, Psyko Punkz, Pulsators, Ran-d, Royl, Saeed Younan, Sander Van Doorn, Sasha, Seven Lions, Showtek, Sigma, Sinden, Skism, Slander, Speaker of the House, Steve Angello, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, tv, Technoboy, The Upbeats,  Thomas Gold, Tiesto, T’N’T, Tokimonsta, Tommy Trash, Trent Cantrelle, Trollphace, Troy Kurtz, Tuneboy, Umek, Vena Cava, Victor Calderone, Wilkinson, WUKI, Yellow Claw, Zomboy, Z-Trip